Clock

Thursday, September 11, 2014

The Journey Begins

Hey ya'll!!!

It's been a while since I last wrote an entry. I finally have the time to redesign my blog (hehe, to have the 'feel').

Praises to Allah, the Almighty, with his Blessing, I am now able to continue my studies in Bachelor of Business Administration (Hons) Business Economics in my favourite university = MARA Technology University @ Universiti Teknologi Mara aka UiTM. I am thankful that I am one of the chosen candidates to pursue degree. In to my liking, I am currently pursuing my degree in my old diploma campus. Yup, I'm still here Kedah! To be in Kedah's campus is like a bliss. I'm liking it very much. Not only I've already know the ways (ceh, mcm otai la pulak- mind the Bahasa), plus it is easier for me to come home. Hahahaha!! That's the main point by the way.

In choosing the right degree course, it takes a lot of time to research and consult. My number on consultant is of course my Superman, MY beloved dad. I asked him questions, he gave me his views  then I did my research and finally I made the decision to choose Business Economy. Other than this course is becoming my favourite, I made the choice based on the possible location that I want which is in Kedah!!!! I am very grateful that I am able to be here again for another 2 years or so. May everything goes well... (^^,)v

Enrolling here, I have to appeal for the college since I am a Penerapan student and luckily I am able to get the college. I will tell ya alls soon about the college. For now, let me enjoy my days as a degree student. Yeayyyyy!!!!

In cloud nine,
Sweet Lee-Anne  \(^_^)/

Sunday, June 1, 2014

My cat :)

Wahh!!! Sashiburi desu!! It's been a while since I've updated this blog. So as a starter for this June, I'm gonna tell you a tale of a cat that has many names.

In my previous post, i've tell you about my cat Rango. Well, this story is still about Rango.

Rango has been together with my family for more than 4 years now and thank goodness he is still breathing although once in a while his 'old age' sickness will come by.

Rango, named after a character of a movie "RANGO" - since my mom is a huge fan of johnny depp :).
We trained him to use the bathroom as his litter box and luckily our teaching still sticks on him until today. Although some of the times, he will show protest of dissatisfaction by leaving his marks ie. his litter, somewhere in the house.

Even so, we still love him. After scolding him and give him extra attention, he finally reduced and gradually stopped his protests.

Now Rango has many names.
It started with Rango --> Mango --> Tango --> Agogo --> Agoji --> Rangoya --> (i like this latest name of his, somehow it turned out to be such name hehehe) Ah Meng <-- my mom's idea.

He is the only cat that have tonnes of names. Even our new family members (two kittens) do not possess such name privilege as Rango.

The new cat ONE : first I decided to call him (a male kitten) Miki, then somehow it turn out to be RAIN (my dad's idea) and in the end I just called him Meow Meow.
The new cat TWO: since we have RAIN, i even suggested to named the other kitten THUNDER. haha... my mom and i laughed at that idea. Then, my mom just call it Kenit since it has small body unlike her pal Meow Meow.

The ideas to name a cat have gone dried. So neko-tachi, gomenasai. You guys should just accept your names. HAhahahahaha... I'm such a bad master :P

~waiting for addition of cats' family~ heart beating, can't breathe. Will this come true soon or i need to wait hmmmmm

Well, till then toodles
Sweet Lee-Anne (packing stuff for school holidays with family)

Sunday, March 16, 2014

Friday, March 14, 2014

Just a little more time...

Huhu... I feel like in dreaming land... Soon the three years spent for my Diploma in Business Studies will be completed in just a few weeks. Wow, it seems like yesterday that I enrolled in UiTM Sg. Petani Branch.. And today (soon) I'll graduating my Dip.

Just left the final examination (really, really the last papers that I will take in Merbok). I might miss Merbok?? Maybe. Hehehe...

Keep on fighting!!! Push over your limit. If you've fall not only once, but several times. I know you can do it Sweet Lee-Anne!! Insya-Allah, under HIS guidance you will be fine.

Saturday, February 22, 2014

Sometimes seeing the world from different views help to calm my mind.
With all the stacking reports and deadlines, I need some time off.

It's okay Sweet Lee-Anne. There are only three weeks left. 3 weeks. Then you can be at home for a WEEK and finally sits for your final examinations.

Wow, time surely flies very fast. It seems like yesterday I've just started my Diploma in Business Studies. And soon, I'm going to finished my diploma. What will the road prepared for me after this?

Hmmmm.... Well, no matter what will happen, I'll be me, just me. No one can can change me :)

Note to self: Need to think my plannings during semester break. What will I do?

Tuesday, February 11, 2014

A surprise, maybe NOT!

HAha... Soon my beloved Mummy will have her 46th birthday and I thought of giving her a surprise.

Konon2 nya la nak beli hadiah via online for my dear mom. I thought of giving her a bouquet of flowers, just want to do something crazy once in a while. I Googled and search one or two online florist. I eyes finally fixated on one shop. The flowers arrangement is quite nice.

Okay, I followed the instruction.
1) Choose purchase for occasion.
2) picked birthday
3) method of payment ATM/bank transfer.
4) delivery to penang is free.
5) Delivery can reach ur home in an hour.

choose the flowers, select the colours. and finally i saw my nightmare. A dozen of flower (A DOZEN) cost about RM198.00!!! Dang! Out of my budget daaaa.. In my account pun cuma tinggal RM110 shj and ada hati nak post flower bouquet to mummy.

In the end, I gave my crazy idea and back to old style(well myb not that old style). I just took a picture, edit with texts, record a sound and pressed send.

DONE. Settle. No money charged. (Since my number are family number so there won't be any charge between family). Problem solved.


LOL

Tuesday, January 21, 2014

Reflection

Alhamdulillah, all praises to Allah SWT, the Almighty.
Syukran, ya Allah, syukran.

Today I am grateful for being able to live yet another day.
I'm grateful for every breath that Allah gives me. :)

Alhamdulillah. Alhamdulillah.

Sunday, January 19, 2014

\(^^,)/ -A little motivation

Never give up.....


That's the key to whatever you're searching for.
Keep on having faith, Insya-Allah.

You will get it one day.
It may not be today.

It may not be tomorrow.

It may not come in year.


But surely it will come.

Never lose your heart and soul towards failure or depression.
Just keep trying and just simply moves forward.

Insya-Allah, you can do it.

Just Don't ever forget HIM, Almighty Allah SWT.

Sunday, January 5, 2014

Bzzzzzz *bee sound* ;)

Heyya 2014!!!! It has arrived. Time sure flies really dang fast. HAhaahaha.. In some more days I'll be 21!!!

I still can't Imagine how I'll be when I've reached 21. My age is 21 but my heart and soul is still like 10. I'm still watching Spongebob Squarepants!! Not to mention Oggy & the Cockroaches. LOL.... Grow up Lee-Anne!!!

I've been browsing to my blog, hmm.... maybe a change of the wallpaper might do something. Maybe. I'll think about it (^^)v.

Yesterday on the way back to my hostel, my SUPERMAN- hehe my dad of course- gives his golden lectures to me. Again about needs and wants. About vision and focusing on how to achieve it. About financial planning. About younger generation especially students spending habits. He talks about lots of thing. Most of it make sense. Stamped right into my brain.

He too once said,"I've already experience life and make a lot of mistakes, so I want to remind you so that you will avoid the mistake. Nobody is perfect."

And one more thing that touches my heart. He said,"You know what Lee-Anne, now my age has reached in the 50s. Do you know how many friends of mine that left the world before me? Some doesn't even have the chance to reach 50. I take this as a blessing from Allah for lengthening my age". -My heart cries. Sometimes I wonder what it will be if suddenly my pillars of strength-My dad and mum- are not here anymore. It's sad but it is the reality. Death is sure and when the time comes, life is no more. Nauzubillah.

To my dear Superman and Wonderwoman,
Don't worry. I'll be fine. I'm an iron lady(lady? maybe iron girl). You know that. Please don't stop guiding me towards the end. I will try my best to fulfill your wishes. I will try the hardest to make you guys happy. It is all that matter to me. I will work hard, insya-Allah. And you will be proud of me-like you always do. I will fight till the end! *fighting mode*

My Superman and Wonderwoman,
I may be a little 'keras' and I may not say 'I LOVE YOU' directly but in my heart you are my King and Queen. Nobody can take that title from me except for Allah, the Almighty.

I love you guys so much.

Feeling a bit emotional today_ Sweet Lee-Anne